MM Cozy Place

mm-cozy-place

Accommodation:MM Cozy Place
Location: > >
Map:

The Accommodation

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Mr. Martin’s Cozy Place
 
Company name:
Add Data
Accommodation type:hostel

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:breakfast
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Ethiopian Birr (ETB)
 
Accommodation type:Cost (per night):
ensuite double room (with breakfast)ETB650
 
Extras:Average cost:
Add Data
Add Data
 
Average hourly cost:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:3 days
 
Check in:midday
Check out:11am
 
High season:
Add Data
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0910 884 585
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Amharic, English
Timezone:UTC+03:00
Country calling code:251

How can we get there?

Coordinates:9.00291, 38.77917
Address:Capeverde Street, Addis Ababa
Geographical feature:city
 
Transportation type:Aeroplane
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to MM Cozy Place and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to MM Cozy Place and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to MM Cozy Place and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:17
Size:
Add Data
 
Altitude:2,355m

Top Descriptions

I don’t really understand why this place gets such good reviews. As with so many things in this part of the world, MM Cozy Place isn’t good value for money. The shared facilities are neglected, the rooms basic, and the staff disorganized. I suspect those who like it here haven’t travelled much outside of East Africa. – Sarah

Top Tips

Try to get a room closest to the lobby for the best chance of Wi-Fi.
Perhaps don’t organise airport pickup through the hotel as it can be unreliable.
Knock loudly on the gate as the bell doesn’t seem to work.
 
If you have a tip about MM Cozy Place and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Security
1
Size
1
Variety
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
0
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Restriction
1
Speed of service
1
Strength of Wi-Fi
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
1
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Speed of service
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Ability to cook
1
Ability to hand wash clothes
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Bedbugs
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
1
Participation
1
Sunbathing
1
Swimming
1
Authenticity
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Altitude
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
1
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Danger (land animals)
0
Dengue
0
Malaria
0
Rats
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
4x4
1
Equipment (sleeping)
1
Flashlights
1
Identification
1
Mosquito nets
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

MM Cozy Place Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about MM Cozy Place or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize