Axum Yohannes IV Airport

Axum Yohannes IV Airport

Airport:Axum Yohannes IV Airport
Location: > >
Map:

The Airport

    What should we know?

    Name in local script:
    Add Data
    Also known as:AXU / HAAX
     
    Terminal:N/A
    Available routes:
     
    Environment type:
    Add Data
    Location type:rural, town
     
    Necessary documentation:
    Add Data

    What can we see or do there?

    Services:
    Add Data
    Shops:
    Add Data

    When should we go there, and for how long?

    Average time taken:1 hour, 50 minutes
     
    Day:Opens:Closes:
    Add Data
    Add Data
    Add Data
     
    Busiest day(s):
    Add Data

      How can we get in contact?

      Email:
      Add Data
      Website:
      Add Data
      Telephone:
      Add Data
      Postal address:
      Add Data
      Fax:
      Add Data
       
      Language(s):Amharic, English, Tigrinya
      Timezone:UTC+03:00
      Country calling code:251

      How can we get there?

        Coordinates:14.14431, 38.7747
        Address:
        Add Data

        The Directions

        If you know how to get to Axum Yohannes IV Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

        The Directions

        If you know how to get to Axum Yohannes IV Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

        The Directions

        If you know how to get to Axum Yohannes IV Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

        What are the numbers and averages?

        Size:
        Add Data
        Height:
        Add Data
        Length:
        Add Data
         
        Altitude:2,108 m

        Top Descriptions

        If you’ve written a description for Axum Yohannes IV Airport you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

        Top Tips

        Bring food as the single restaurant is currently under construction.
        Don’t arrive more than an hour and half before your flight as the airport is very small and quick.
        There is nothing available in the departure lounge so bring water with you (it doesn’t get confiscated).
         
        If you have a tip about Axum Yohannes IV Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

        Reviews & Amenities

          1
          Amount
          1
          Cleanliness
          1
          Quality
          1
          Quality
          1
          Speed of service
          1
          Strength of Wi-Fi
          1
          Amount
          1
          Friendliness
          1
          Professionalism
          1
          Architectural interest
          1
          Decoration
          1
          Age
          1
          Historical interest
          1
          English information
          0
          Multilingual information
          1
          Need for English
          1
          Need for local language
          1
          Ability to lie down
          1
          Comfort
          1
          Humidity
          1
          Peacefulness
          1
          Temperature
          1
          Contactability
          1
          Quality
          0
          Response time (online)
          0
          Response time (phone)
          1
          Beggars
          1
          Hassle
          1
          Hawkers
          1
          Price inflation
          1
          Need for maintenance
          1
          Quality
          1
          Recommendation
          1
          Returnability
          1
          Congestion
          1
          Popularity
          1
          Air quality
          1
          Altitude
          1
          Eco-friendliness
          1
          Human factor
          1
          Pollution
          1
          Beauty
          1
          Changeability
          0
          Drought
          0
          Flood
          1
          Humidity
          1
          Rain
          1
          Temperature
          1
          Wind
          1
          Accessibility (car)
          0
          Accessibility (disabled)
          1
          Accessibility (foot)
          0
          Accessibility (public transport)
          1
          Disorientation factor
          1
          Signs
          1
          Costs
          1
          Haggle factor
          1
          Price inflation
          1
          Tipping factor
          1
          Value for money
          1
          Amount
          0
          Multilingual
          1
          Quality
          1
          Access to cash machines
          0
          By card (credit)
          0
          By card (debit)
          0
          Fees
          0
          In foreign currency
          1
          In local currency
          1
          Ability to take photos
          1
          Photogenic factor
          1
          Safety
          1
          Security
          1
          Cleanliness
          1
          Modernity
          1
          Queuing time
          1
          Time wasted
          1
          Waiting time

          Axum Yohannes IV Airport Forum

          Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Axum Yohannes IV Airport or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

          Total users: 0

          Customize