Lalibela Airport

lalibela-airport

Airport:Lalibela Airport
Location: > >
Map:

The Airport

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:LLI
 
Terminal:N/A
Available routes:
 
Environment type:countryside
Location type:rural
 
Necessary documentation:
Add Data

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:1 hour, 45 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Add Data
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Amharic, English
Timezone:UTC+03:00
Country calling code:251

How can we get there?

Coordinates:11.9753, 38.98103
Address:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Lalibela Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Lalibela Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Lalibela Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:
Add Data
Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data
 
Altitude:1,958m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Lalibela Airport you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There seems to be a monopoly on airport transfers to/from . Expect to pay a fixed price of ETB100 in either direction, with the trip to the airport taking a little longer as you scour for passengers.
Unlike other small airports in , expect to find basic amenities here such as a restaurant and several souvenir stalls.
can be visited on your way to/from the airport.
 
If you have a tip about Lalibela Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Quality
1
Amount
0
Costs
1
Quality
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Professionalism
1
Architectural interest
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Ability to lie down
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Price inflation
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Beauty
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Haggle factor
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time wasted
1
Waiting time

Lalibela Airport Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Lalibela Airport or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize