Bethany Hotel Restaurant

bethany-hotel-restaurant

Restaurant:Bethany Hotel Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Bethany Investment Group LTD
 
Cuisine type:breakfasts, burgers, curries, French, Rwandan

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Rwandan Franks (RWF)
 
Average bill (for one):RWF7,500
Price range:RWF2,000 - 12,000

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 35 minutes
Average waiting time:40 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday7am10pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0252 568 235, 0784 957 945
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, French, Kinyarwanda
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:250

How can we get there?

Coordinates:-2.05934, 29.33813
Address:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bethany Hotel Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bethany Hotel Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bethany Hotel Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:10 to 20

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Bethany Hotel Restaurant you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is another lovely spot for lunch, dinner or an afternoon drink beside the lake. The service is better than average and so is the food.
This would be a peaceful spot if it weren’t for the crazy singing boatman that insists on rowing up and down the shoreline!
Consider finishing up here for lunch/dinner after the .
 
If you have a tip about Bethany Hotel Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
2
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
2
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of coffees and teas
1
Range of juices
1
Range of milkshakes and smoothies
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for French
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
1
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Bethany Hotel Restaurant Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Bethany Hotel Restaurant or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize