Capricorn Square Shopping Centre

Mall:Capricorn Square Shopping Centre
Location: > > >
Map:

The Mall

What should we know?

Name in local script:Isiko loThengwa seCapricorn Square
Also known as:Capricorn Business and Industrial Park
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, mall, town, urban
 
Shop type(s):clothing, fast food, supermarket, video rental

What can we see or do there?

Services:parking, toilets
Shops:, Pick ‘n’ Pay,

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
parking
Add Data
toiletZAR2

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Add Data
9am9pm
 
Busiest day(s):weekends
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0217 090 044
Postal address:Capricorn Square Shopping Centre, 87 Capricorn Drive, P.O. Box 39274, 7948, , ,
Fax:0217 090 054
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English, Xhosa
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:+27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:34.0883° S, 18.4821° E
Address:87 Capricorn Drive, P.O. Box 39274, 7948,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Capricorn Square Shopping Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Capricorn Square Shopping Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Capricorn Square Shopping Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This is good-sized shopping complex on the outskirts of . You’ll find supermarkets, restaurants, pharmacies, clothes shops and more here. There are also public toilets available and a large car park.
 
If you’ve written a description for Capricorn Square Shopping Centre you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This shopping centre’s a little bit too far out of to be really useful. If you don’t have wheels and are staying in town, you’ll probably be coming up here for speciality items and mostly shopping at .
If you need the toilet, have ZAR2 in change on you.
This isn’t the safest area to walk around in (especially at night), so do be cautious.
 
If you have a tip about Capricorn Square Shopping Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Cost
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Fees
1
Quality
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Amount
0
Costs
2
Recommendation
2
Safety
2
Security
1
Size
0
Value for money
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
3
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Socialising
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Haggle factor
1
Obvious pricing
0
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
0
Cockroaches
2
Danger (humans)
0
Rats
1
Reckless driving
2
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Identification
1
Snacks
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
By cheque
1
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Walking time

Capricorn Square Shopping Centre Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Capricorn Square Shopping Centre or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Anonymous19928: could i please have a store directory for centre
(Admin) Daniel: Yes, one would be very useful. Can anyone help with this? We are no longer in South Africa. I can upload the details if you send them to [email protected]travelplugged.com.
(Admin) Daniel: Would you recommend this shopping centre?
Anonymous238652: Make sure your remote signal has not been jammed ! Test your car is locked. Don't carry a handbag or draw money at the ATM's, otherwise it's alright
Anonymous430587: Can anyone tell me the name of the towel linen place next to pep please
Anonymous443466: Dodgy area, right by the squatter camp. Be very careful of Hijackings and robberies.
Anonymous445173
Total users: 0

Anonymous445173:
Customize