Pick n Pay (Golding on Main)

Convenience shop:Pick n Pay
Location: > > > Kenilworth
Map:

The Convenience Shop

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Golding on Main, Pick n Pay Local
 
Company name:Pick n Pay
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, town, urban

What can we see or do there?

Services:bakery, flowers

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

When should we go?

Day:Opens:Closes:
Monday to Saturday7am9pm
Sundays8am9pm
 
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0216 582 399
Postal address:325 Main Road, Kenilworth, Cape Town, South Africa
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Add Data
Address:325 Main Road, Kenilworth, Cape Town, South Africa
 
Transportation type:Train
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Although this is only a ‘Pick n Pay Local’, this express supermarket carries most of the essentials – and has a bakery and small deli too.
Pick n Pay’s liquor shop is directly opposite.
 
If you have a tip about Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
General costs
1
Quality
1
Size
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
General costs
0
Quality
1
Size
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Fees
1
Quality
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Air quality
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Pollution
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
1
Drought
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (humans)
1
Rats
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
By cheque
1
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time

Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Pick n Pay (Golding on Main) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize