Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square)

Supermarket:Woolworths Food
Location: > > >
Map:

The Supermarket

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Woolies
 
Company name:Woolworths Holidings Limited

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday9am9pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0217 096 940
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Add Data
Address:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Descriptions

This is a modern (and rather fancy) supermarket in the on the edges of . There’s plenty of good produce on offer here, and ample parking too, but just expect the prices to be a little higher than usual.
 
If you’ve written a description for Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Very much styled like the British Mars & Spencer’s, this Woolworths Foods is small but packed with gourmet produce.
If you need the toilet, you’ll have to use the public one for ZAR2 on the opposite side of .
The pastries here are particularly tasty!
 
If you have a tip about Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
General costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
General costs
1
Quality
1
Size
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Size
0
Value for money
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Accessibility
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Value for money
0
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
By cheque
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Woolworths Food (Capricorn Square) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize