Butterfly Blu Restaurant

Butterfly Blu Restaurant

Restaurant:Butterfly Blu Restaurant
Location: > > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort
 
Cuisine type:burgers, Italian, Mediterranean, pastas, sandwiches, seafood, South African

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Average bill (for one):ZAR115
Price range:ZAR65 - 200

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:55 minutes
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Tuesday to Saturday11.30am9pm
Sundays11.30am5pm
 
Usually closed:Mondays
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0443 810 027
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English, Xhosa, Zulu
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:30 to 50

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Butterfly Blu Restaurant you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is definitely worth a lunchtime visit if you’re on , though it’s also a particularly popular spot with older clientele.
The view of Buffalo Bay and from the restaurant here is quite impressive, although with all the windows open the breeze can be quite chilly!
The 35cm pizza (the woodfire oven is kicked into life from 11.30am) is very tasty and easily big enough for two.
 
If you have a tip about Butterfly Blu Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Cleanliness
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Attention to detail
1
General costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
0
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
0
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
1
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
By cheque
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Butterfly Blu Restaurant Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Butterfly Blu Restaurant or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize