Indigo Deli

Indigo Deli

Cafe:Indigo Deli
Location: > > >
Map:

The Cafe

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort
 
Cuisine type:cakes, pastries, snacks
 
Environment type:beach, cliff, ocean, viewpoint
Location type:rural, town, village

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Average bill (for one):
Add Data
Price range:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday8am5pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0443 810 027
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Indigo Deli and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Indigo Deli and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Indigo Deli and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:10 to 15

Top Descriptions

Part cafe, part convenience store, Indigo Deli isn’t really much of a deli at all! – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Indigo Deli you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

If you have a tip about Indigo Deli and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

0
Amount
0
Attention to detail
0
Cleanliness
0
Costs
0
Modernity
0
Need for maintenance
0
Quality
0
Recommendation
0
Size
0
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of coffees and teas
1
Range of juices
0
Range of milkshakes and smoothies
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
0
Authenticity
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
0
LGBT
0
Socialising
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Peacefulness
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Food poisoning
1
Landslides
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Indigo Deli Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Indigo Deli or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize