Oldes Restaurant

Oldes Restaurant

Oldes Restaurant is barely plugged and needs your review. If you can help out, please contact [email protected].

Pub:Oldes Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Pub

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Oldes Pub and Grill
Company name:
Add Data
 
Cuisine type:burgers, South African, steaks
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:urban, town
 
Minimum age:
Add Data
Necessary documentation:
Add Data

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Average bill (for one):
Add Data
Price range:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0443 826 514
Postal address:Oldes Restaurant, 14 Grey Street, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:14 Grey Street
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Oldes Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Oldes Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Oldes Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:
Add Data
Number of tables:15 to 20

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Oldes Restaurant you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is about as close as you’ll get to a pub in . It’s a good spot for a late-evening drink, especially on a Sunday when many things are closed.
Expect quite a local feel about the place.
 
If you have a tip about Oldes Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
0
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Experience needed
1
Risk
0
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
0
Freedom
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
0
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
0
Dancing
0
LGBT
0
Partying
0
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
1
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Petting factor
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Tipping factor
0
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
0
Food poisoning
1
Robbery
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Identification
1
Reservations
0
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
0
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
0
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Oldes Restaurant Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Oldes Restaurant or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize