Wus Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express

Wus Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express

Restaurant:Wu’s Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express
Location: > > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Wu’s Restaurant
 
Cuisine type:Chinese, Japanese

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Average bill (for one):ZAR92
Price range:ZAR25 - 140

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 5 minutes
Average waiting time:25 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday11am9pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0443 821 106
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:20 to 25 tables

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Wus Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Wu’s has an excellent spot right on , and if you’ve a hankering for Chinese then this might be the place to come in .
The Chinese food here seems somehow less authentic (healthier?) than we’re used to, but it was filling nonetheless. The dim sum were particularly good.
For a more flavoursome far-east Asian dining experience, consider visiting the nearby.
 
If you have a tip about Wus Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
General costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
0
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
0
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
0
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
By cheque
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Wu’s Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Wus Chinese Restaurant and Sushi Express or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Anonymous445173: kazbegi beer
Total users: 0

Customize