Dutch Reformed Church

Dutch Reformed Church

Place of worship:Dutch Reformed Church
Location: > >
Map:

The Place of Worship

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:NG Kerk
 
Religion type:Christianity
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:rural, town, village

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
adultZAR10

When should we go there, and for how long?

Day:Opens:Closes:
Monday to Friday8am4pm
Saturdays, Sundaysclosedclosed
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0285 141 225
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Afrikaans, English
Timezone:UTC+02:00
Country calling code:27

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
Add Data
Geographical feature:Langeberg Mountain Range
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dutch Reformed Church and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dutch Reformed Church and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dutch Reformed Church and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Capacity:
Add Data
Altitude:121m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Dutch Reformed Church you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is a beautiful landmark in and well worth a photo, especially on a Sunday.
Should you not want to pay to enter the building, it’s perfectly OK to walk around the well-manicured grounds.
 
If you have a tip about Dutch Reformed Church and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
0
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
0
Amount of replicas
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Honesty
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
0
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Restrictions (women)
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
0
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
1
Awe
1
Evocativeness
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
0
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
0
LGBT
0
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
0
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
0
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
1
Identification
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
0
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
0
Ability to use flash
0
Fees
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed

Dutch Reformed Church Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Dutch Reformed Church or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize