Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo)

Viewpoint:Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1
Location: > >
Map:

The Viewpoint

What should we know?

Name in local script:恒洲高速公路观
Also known as:Héng zhōu gāosù gōnglù guān
 
Environment type:lake, mountain, woods
Location type:rural, village

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
 
Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every dayN/AN/A
 
High season:Golden Week, New Year
Low season:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Geographical feature(s):
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Altitude:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This viewpoint is on the incline of the Hengzou Highway Road. It is not far from the locally famous and can be reached either by car, or by bicycle (such as on the ). It has clear views of and the nearby towns.
 
If you’ve written a description for Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Consider visiting here on the .
It’s possible to rent bicycles at a Giant rental store near the , should you not have your own..
There are points along this road that can become a little busy with scenic drivers, especially during national holidays.
 
If you have a tip about Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Altitude
1
Ascent
1
Descent
1
Experience needed
1
Intensity
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Picnicking
1
Adrenaline
1
Awe
1
Evocativeness
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
1
Visibility
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
0
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Danger (land animals)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Wild dogs
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Early start
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
1
Map
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Safety equipment (need)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Time needed
1
Walking time

Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 1 (Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize