Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo)

Viewpoint:Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3
Location: > >
Map:

The Viewpoint

What should we know?

Name in local script:恒洲高速公路观
Also known as:Héng zhōu gāosù gōnglù guān
 
Environment type:lake, mountain, woods
Location type:rural, village

What can we see or do there?

Activities:,
 
Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every dayN/AN/A
 
High season:Golden Week, New Year
Low season:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Geographical feature(s):
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Altitude:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

At one of the highest points along the , this particular viewpoint offers excellent views of the surrounding mountains. It may take a bit a bit of work on a bike to reach this point, but it is worth it. Through spring and into the summer the mountains look swollen with greenery- a site not always seen when living in a nearby city such as .
 
If you’ve written a description for Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Consider visiting here on the .
It’s possible to rent bicycles at a Giant rental store near the , should you not have your own..
There are points along this road that can become a little busy with scenic drivers, especially during national holidays.
 
If you have a tip about Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Altitude
1
Ascent
1
Descent
1
Experience needed
1
Intensity
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Picnicking
1
Adrenaline
1
Awe
1
Evocativeness
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
1
Visibility
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
0
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Danger (land animals)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Wild dogs
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Early start
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
1
Map
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Safety equipment (need)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Time needed
1
Walking time

Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Hengzou Highway Viewpoint 3 (Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize