Ningbo Museum Square

Square:Ningbo Museum Square
Location: > > >
Map:

The Square

What should we know?

Name in local script:宁波博物馆广场
Also known as:Níngbō bówùguǎn guǎngchǎng
 
Environment type:park
Location type:city, public space, urban

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:15 minutes

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ningbo Museum Square and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ningbo Museum Square and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ningbo Museum Square and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:
Add Data
Altitude:11m

Top Descriptions

This is a public space right next door to and opposite . There is some green space, but it’s mostly a concrete square with some pleasant enough fountains and water features.
 
If you’ve written a description for Ningbo Museum Square you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

While it wouldn’t be worth coming here on its own, if visiting nearby or or this is a pleasant place to extend your trip out.
Vendors sometimes park up here selling snacks and treats.
 
If you have a tip about Ningbo Museum Square and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
1
Need for background knowledge
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Freedom
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Awe
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
1
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Signs
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Political instability
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
1
Severity of the law
1
Wild dogs
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Identification
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Ningbo Museum Square Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Ningbo Museum Square or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize