Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD)

District:Ningbo Southern Business District
Location: > > > Yinzhou
Map:

The District

What should we know?

Name in local script:宁波南部商业区
Also known as:CBD, Central Business District
 
Tour operator(s):
Add Data
Rental operator(s):
Add Data
 
Port:
Add Data
Station:
Add Data
Terminal:
Add Data
Available routes:
Add Data
 
Environment type:park, river
Location type:city, urban, town

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Attractions:,
Events:
Add Data
 
Restaurants:, ,
Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Average daily budget:
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 45 minutes
 
High season:February, October
Low season:July, August

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Geographical feature:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Altitude:6m
 
Number of attractions visited:2
Travel time to attractions:15 minutes

Top Descriptions

Central Business District is in fact in the south of the city in a clean, spacious and modern area dedicated to businesses, business tourists and those living nearby.
 
If you’ve written a description for Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There are some fairly pleasant restaurants here, especially those along the canals. would make for a good first choice in the area, as would .
While you’re in the area, consider visiting the well sculpted and the intriguing . They’re not too far away on foot.
Don’t come here expecting much in the way of hustle, bustle or culture. At certain times of the week, this CBD can be a bit of a ghost town. Hopefully, the addition of a metro station in 2018 should better connect the area with downtown and liven up the place.
 
If you have a tip about Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Value for money
0
Variety
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
0
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
0
Speed of service
1
Value for money
0
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
0
Aggression
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
0
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Population density
1
Comfort
1
Peacefulness
1
Experience needed
1
Intensity
1
Risk
1
Amount
0
Captivation
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
0
Ability to explore
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
1
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Nudity
1
Picnicking
1
Snorkelling
1
Sunbathing
1
Swimming
1
Adrenaline
1
Awe
1
Evocativeness
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
0
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
0
Altitude
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
0
Panorama
0
Stargazing
0
Visibility
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
0
Fishing factor
0
Hunting factor
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
0
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Political instability
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
1
Severity of the law
1
Wild dogs
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
0
Quality of life
1
Quality of tap water

Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Ningbo Southern Business District (CBD) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize