Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street)

Cafe:Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty
Location: > > >
Map:

The Cafe

What should we know?

Name in local script:Hello Kitty 咖啡館
Also known as:Hello Kitty Arabica Café
 
Cuisine type:coffee, desserts, salads, sandwiches
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, high street, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Average bill (for one):CNY80
Price range:CNY28 - 128

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:15 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):weekends
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0574-87927777
Postal address:Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty, No. 255 3A-1, Haishu District, , , , (海曙区 南塘河街255号3A-1号)
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:, , ,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:25 to 35

Top Descriptions

As the first (and perhaps only) official Hello Kitty café to open on mainland , this coffee shop is expectantly funky. If you can imagine Hello Kitty foam on your coffee, Hello Kitty shaped waffles, and Hello Kitty milk shakes, you are half way to imagining this café. Surprisingly, the décor is a mix of blues, yellows and browns, rather than pink. As a result, the interior is subtle and still somewhat in keeping with a coffee shop vibe. Of course, the play area for children does a spectacular job at disturbing that ambience.
 
If you’ve written a description for Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

As this is on , there are a selection of other coffee shops and tea houses in the area, should Hello Kitty not be your thing.
This can be a very popular place at certain times of the weekend.
There is a small slide, ball pool, and book corner here, should you have children who need entertaining.
 
If you have a tip about Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Entertainment
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Costs
1
Entertainment
1
Popularity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Variety
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of coffees and teas
1
Range of juices
1
Range of milkshakes and smoothies
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
3
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
0
LGBT
0
Socialising
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Peacefulness
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Arabica Cafe Hello Kitty (Nantang Old Street) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize