Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo)

Restaurant:Babhanuno Korean Restaurant
Location: > > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:韩国餐厅
Also known as:hánguó cāntīng, 한국 식당
 
Cuisine type:Korean, soups

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Average bill (for one):CNY26
Price range:CNY10 - 46

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:35 minutes
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:186 065 826
Postal address:Babhanuno Korean Restaurant, , ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Korean, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you are walking into Sunday Plaza from the direction of , this restaurant is on the strip behind the main road down one of the alleys on the left.
 
If you know how to get to Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:5 to 10

Top Descriptions

Babhanuno is a small Korean restaurant down one of the alleyways in front of . Somewhat resembling a kimbap house in South Korea (except with a much more limited menu), this is a good place to come if you’re having some serious Korean cravings.
 
If you’ve written a description for Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

People come here for the bibimbaps mostly, but they do a good curry donkassu (pork cutlet) here too. The menu’s not extensive, though.
If you’ve got a real craving for Korean food, your best bet might be to head to and stock up for yourself. They sell Korean tofu, kimchi, daenjang and gojuchang there, so you should be able to make quite a few dishes yourself.
An alternative international restaurant in this area is .
 
If you have a tip about Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
0
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Korean
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Speed of service
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
1
Restrictions (women)
1
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Babhanuno Korean Restaurant (Sunday Plaza Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize