Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo)

Bakery:Greenstyle Cake & Bread
Location: > > > Yinzhou
Map:

The Bakery

What should we know?

Name in local script:绿色蛋糕和面包
Also known as:Greenstyle Bakery
 
Cuisine type:biscuits, cakes, ice creams, snacks
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Average bill (for one):CNY15
Price range:CNY3 - 95

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:2 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:Greenstyle Cake & Bread, Xueshi Road, Yinzhou, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Xueshi Road, Yinzhou
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:0

Top Descriptions

This is a small franchise bakery next to and just outside the west entrance to . The decor is modern and the establishment clean, but there’s no seating so it’s not possible to linger long. – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

If you’re after a traditional bakery, don’t expect to find much here that favours a western palate. You can however order cakes from here.
There’s an ice cream freezer here selling magnums and the like. The CNY4 mango and raspberry ice lollies are particularly good – especially on a hot day.
 
If you have a tip about Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
0
Amount
0
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Amount
0
General costs
0
Interactivity
0
Recommendation
0
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
0
Authenticity
0
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
1
LGBT
1
Socialising
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Peacefulness
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
0
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Food poisoning
0
Rats
1
Robbery
0
Amount
1
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Greenstyle Cake & Break (Xueshi Road Ningb) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Greenstyle Cake & Bread (Xueshi Road Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize