Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo)

Garden centre:Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery
Location: > >
Map:

The Garden Centre

    How can we get in contact?

    Email:
    Add Data
    Website:
    Add Data
    Telephone:1338 660 9781, 1596 898 7896
    Postal address:Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery, Xiaying Avenue, , Zhejiang,
    Fax:
    Add Data
     
    Language(s):Mandarin
    Timezone:UTC+08:00
    Country calling code:+86

    What should we know?

    Name in local script:金瓯园林中心苗圃(宁波)
    Also known as:Jīn’ōu yuánlín zhōngxīn miáopǔ
     
    Company name:
    Add Data
    Environment type:garden, greenhouse
    Location type:city, rural, urban
     
    Services:flowers, potted plants, trees

    How much will it cost us?

    Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
    Price range:CNY20 - 650
     
    Service type:Cost:
    Add Data
    Add Data

    How can we get there?

      Coordinates:
      Address:Xiaying Avenue

      The Directions

      If you know how to get to Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      The Directions

      If you know how to get to Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      The Directions

      If you know how to get to Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      When should we go there, and for how long?

      Average waiting time:3 minutes
       
      Day:Opens:Closes:
      every daysunrisesunset
       
      Busiest day(s):
      Add Data

      Top Descriptions

      Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery is a large collection of shops and sellers with a wide variety of local flora for display and sale. Walking about the greenhouses can be quite pleasant even if you’re not looking to buy, but if you are then there’s plenty here on offer at very reasonable prices. Some of the items on sale here are particularly large and impressive, while others come pre-decorated for Chinese festivals.
       
      If you’ve written a description for Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      Top Tips

      This garden centre is a little out of the way, especially if you don’t live near to the . However, it’s well worth the drive down if you’re at all a lover of plants.
      There’s little available here in the way of plant maintenance. There don’t appear to be any pots, trowels or packets of soil for sale, for example.
      This would make for a good place to come searching for a special gift. Some of the orchids on sale here are really quite impressive.
       
      If you have a tip about Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      Reviews & Amenities

        1
        Architectural interest
        1
        Creativity
        1
        Decoration
        1
        Age
        1
        Historical interest
        1
        English information
        1
        Multilingual information
        1
        Need for English
        1
        Need for local language
        1
        Amount
        1
        Friendliness
        0
        Contactability
        0
        Quality
        0
        Response time (online)
        0
        Response time (phone)
        1
        Hassle
        1
        Insects
        1
        Price inflation
        1
        Unwanted attention
        1
        Need for maintenance
        1
        Originality
        1
        Quality
        2
        Recommendation
        1
        Returnability
        1
        Congestion
        1
        Popularity
        1
        Accessibility (car)
        1
        Accessibility (disabled)
        1
        Accessibility (foot)
        1
        Accessibility (public transport)
        1
        Cyclepaths
        1
        Location factor
        1
        Signs
        1
        Costs
        0
        Discounts
        0
        Foreigner pricing
        1
        Haggle factor
        1
        Hidden costs
        1
        Obvious pricing
        1
        Price inflation
        1
        Tipping factor
        1
        Value for money
        1
        Amount
        1
        Multilingual
        1
        Quality
        1
        Access to cash machines
        0
        By card (credit)
        0
        By card (debit)
        1
        In foreign currency
        1
        In local currency
        1
        Cleanliness
        1
        Maintenance
        1
        Modernity

        Mai Zi Florist Forum

        Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Jin Iu Garden Centre and Plant Nursery (Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

        Total users: 0

        Customize