Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake)

Cafe:Maple Forest Book and Coffee
Location: > > >
Map:

The Cafe

What should we know?

Name in local script:枫林书香咖啡
Also known as:Fēng lín shūxiāng kāfēi
 
Cuisine type:
Add Data
 
Environment type:lake
Location type:city, traditional, rooftop, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Average bill (for one):CNY52
Price range:CNY5 - 80

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:Maple Forest Book and Coffee, , , Zhejiang,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:10 to 15

Top Descriptions

Maple Forest is a small three-storey cafe just a five-minute walk from . The inside is tastefully and thoughtfully decorated on the first two levels, while the third level offers rooftop access (which is a treat on a sunny day). The staff here are kind and helpful, and some of them speak excellent English. This building is also one of the few original buildings in the area, making it at least a couple of hundred years old.
 
If you’ve written a description for Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

It’s possible to buy 100% organic jars of peanut butter, tahini, sunflower seed butter and other interesting concoctions here. Just ask for Tom.
This is mostly a cafe, so don’t expect too much in the way of alcohol. There are some speciality beers on sale here with a Belgian brew, flavoured with clove it would seem.
Consider visiting here on the (although bikes are unfortunately not allowed in the traditional area that this building is in).
 
If you have a tip about Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
0
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
0
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
1
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
0
Tourists
0
LGBT
1
Socialising
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Peacefulness
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
0
Amount
1
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Maple Forest Book and Coffee (Ningbo Moon Lake) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize