Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo)

Hair salon:Ms Chic Hair Salon
Location: > > >
Map:

The Hair Salon

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:Ms Chic Hair Salon, 3rd Floor , ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

What should we know?

Name in local script:ms别致的美发沙龙
Also known as:Ms biézhì dì měifǎ shālóng
Company name:
Add Data
 
Location type:city, mall, urban
Music type:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Service type:Cost:
wash and cutCNY80 - 180

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:3rd Floor

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:40 minutres
Average waiting time:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am10pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

Mc Chic is a modern, well serviced and well maintained hair salon on the 3rd floor of . The cuts here aren’t as cheap as you’d get in some parts of , but the service is attentive, most of the staff are well trained, and the decor is fairly interesting. Overall, this is a good value establishment.
 
If you’ve written a description for Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Expect to be given hot glasses of tea while you wait.
For most cuts, prices are either CNY80, CNY120 or CNY180 depending upon the quality you’d prefer. Even if you choose the cheapest price, you’ll still have your hair washed – and it may very well be shampooed and conditioned more than once!
If you’re a foreign man that doesn’t want the famous ‘bo hairstyle, you might want to bring a photo of yourself to show the staff.
 
If you have a tip about Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Hassle
1
Insects
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Location factor
0
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of equipment

Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Ms Chic Hair Salon (Incity Mall Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize