O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo)

Bar:O’Reilly’s Irish Pub
Location: > > > Portman
Map:

The Bar

What should we know?

Name in local script:O’Reilly的爱尔兰酒吧
Also known as:O’Reilly de ài’ěrlán jiǔbā
Company name:
Add Data
 
Cuisine type:burgers, pizzas, snacks
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban
 
Minimum age:18+
Necessary documentation:ID

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:bathrooms, outdoor seating

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Average bill (for one):CNY65
Price range:CNY8 - 87

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:55 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):Fridays, Saturdays
Usually closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:574 8770 4282
Postal address:O’Reilly’s Irish Pub, 46-9 Caihong North Road, Portman, , Zhejiang,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:46-9 Caihong North Road, Portman
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:2
Number of tables:30 to 35

Top Descriptions

Positioned right beneath the Sheraton Hotel, O’Reilly’s is a small but popular Irish pub and restaurant in the Portman area of . You’ll find beers on tap (Guinness), footie games, happy hours, average Western food, and plenty of people to socialise with at the right time of day. Not to be missed if you’re in the area on a night out.
 
If you’ve written a description for O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Consider visiting here on the .
For other drinking holes in the area, check out . The is also worth checking out just around the corner.
There are happy hour discounts here from the time the doors open until 8pm every day.
 
If you have a tip about O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
0
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Experience needed
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Expatriates
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
1
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
0
Food poisoning
1
Robbery
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about O’Reilly’s Irish Pub (Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize