Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo)

Public bathroom:Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms
Location: > >
Map:

The Public Bathroom

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

What should we know?

Name in local script:思明东路公共卫生间
Also known as:Sī míng dōng lù gōnggòng wèishēngjiān
Company name:
Add Data
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, crossroads, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Cost:FREE

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:crossroads of Siming Dong Lu and Qianhu Nan Lu

The Directions

If you know how to get to Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:2 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

Situated at the crossroads of Siming Dong Lu and Qianhu Bei Lu, these public bathrooms might make for a welcome spot if you’re ever caught out in the area and don’t fancy peeing in a bush Chinese style. These toilets are obviously cleaned with some regularity, but nevertheless can remain (unsurprisingly) quite stale smelling. However, they are free and fairly modern, and they do seem to remain open throughout the evening.
 
If you’ve written a description for Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Consider stopping here on the .
There is rarely toilet paper, so come prepared.
This is , so do be prepared to have to squat.
 
If you have a tip about Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Decoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
1
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (humans)
1
Rats
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Siming Dong Lu Public Bathrooms (Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize