The Manor Park Apartments

Apartment complex:The Manor Park
Location: > > > Yinzhou
Map:

The Apartment Complex

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0574 8303 5796, 1880 584 1892 (Sean Ye – )
Postal address:The Manor Park, Shounan Street, Yinzhou, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

What can we see or do there?

Services:,
Shops:

What should we know?

Name in local script:雍城世家
Also known as:yōng chéng shìjiā
 
Company name:
Add Data
Rental operators:
 
Environment type:garden, grass, park
Location type:city, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Accommodation type:Cost:
2-bedroom apartmentCNY4,000 - 5,000
3-bedroom apartmentCNY5,000 - 6,500
Coordinates:
Address:Shounan Street, Yinzhou

Top Descriptions

The Manor Park is a gated apartment complex just a stone’s throw from the . The grounds are spacious and well maintained, there are a good enough array of services nearby, and some of the apartments are quite nice. This is a step up from the nearby – in both quality and price. – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for The Manor Park Apartments you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There is a big difference here between the 80m2 two-bedroom apartments and the 130m2 three-bedroom apartments. If you have children or are looking for a good deal of space, the latter are much more preferable. It’s also a good idea to get an apartment as high as possible, for the views, the breeze and the peace and quiet.
is just outside the east gate and it makes for a great place for a run or evening stroll, especially once the steaming hot weather lets up.
As with many apartments in , expect damp to appear pretty quickly if you don’t air the place regularly. Most air conditioners have a de-humidifier function which can help.
This is a popular spot with expatriates working nearby, which may be a pro or con!
 
If you have a tip about The Manor Park Apartments and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Attention to detail
1
Modernity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Water pressure
1
Water temperature
1
Attention to detail
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Size
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Size
1
Amount
0
Costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Security
0
Value for money
1
Amount
0
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
0
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Friendliness
1
Population density
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Peacefulness
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
3
Recommendation
1
Congestion
1
Expats
1
Locals
1
Popularity
0
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
1
Visibility
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of equipment
1
Quality of life
1
Quality of tap water

The Manor Park Apartments Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about The Manor Park Apartments or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize