Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo)

Supermarket:Vanguard Supermarket
Location: > > Zhejiang > >
Map:

The Supermarket

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:Vanguard Supermarket, Basement Level, , , Zhejiang,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

What should we know?

Name in local script:先锋超市
Also known as:Tesco, Vanguard
Company name:China Resources Vanguard
 
Services:bakery, butchers, trolleys

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Basement Level,

The Directions

If you know how to get to Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This is a clean, modern and spacious version of the popular Chinese franchise supermarket Vanguard. It’s in the basement level of , so it’s possible to do a bit of clothes shopping up above (or have a meal) before you pop down to do some food shopping. – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

The fresh produce section here is particularly extensive, and the bakery is larger than average too.
If you’re looking for western products, you might be better off heading to the nearby .
 
If you have a tip about Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Congestion
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Waiting time
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Need for maintenance
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of dairy
1
Range of fruits
1
Range of meats
1
Range of seafood
1
Range of vegetables
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Value for money
0
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Vanguard Supermarket (Incity Mall Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Anonymous69659: I want to see ”Donaration” cloth shop Incity mall
(Admin) Daniel: OK, well we can get that added. Please send a photo of the shop to [email protected]travelplugged.com and I'll get right back to you.
Total users: 0

Customize