Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo)

Mall:Wanda Plaza
Location: > >
Map:

The Mall

What should we know?

Name in local script:万达广场
Also known as:wàndá guǎngchǎng
 
Location type:city, urban
Shop type(s):clothing, electronics, food, supermarket

What can we see or do there?

Services:bathrooms, , parking, play room
Shops:

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 15 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am10pm
 
Busiest day(s):Saturday
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0108 585 3888
Postal address:Wanda Plaza Yinzhou, 999 Siming Zhonglu, , Zhejiang,
Fax:0108 585 3222
 
Language(s):English, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:999 Siming Zhonglu
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:0.067km2

Top Descriptions

This is one of 3 such plazas owned by the Wanda Group in . Expect a wide variety of shops, clean and modern surroundings and a busy family atmosphere.
 
If you’ve written a description for Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Restaurants are pretty unevenly distributed here. You’ll find most of them bunched together about half way through the mall on the top and bottom floors.
There’s a busy inside this mall with a good selection of food and homeware. The food is on the bottom floor and the homeware on the top.
If you’ve got children, there are some fun looking ball ponds in the cross junctions of the mall. It’s bright and colourful and the kids seem to love it.
If you’re after clothing, you’d probably be better off visiting instead. It’s also in Yinzhou.
 
If you have a tip about Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
2
Attention to detail
2
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
2
Quality
2
Recommendation
2
Size
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
0
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
0
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Socialising
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
0
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
0
Identification
1
Snacks
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
0
Walking time

Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Wanda Plaza (Yinzhou Ningbo) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize