Xuedou Visitors Centre

Ticket office:Xuedou Visitors Centre
Location: > > Zhejiang > > Xikou
Map:

The Ticket Office

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:4001 817 718, 0574 8885 5555
Postal address:Xuedou Scenic Area, Xikou, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

What should we know?

Name in local script:雪都山旅游服务中心
Also known as:Xuedou Mountain Tourist Service Center
 
Company name:Ningbo Xikou Tourism Group Co., Ltd
Necessary documentation:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
adultCNY120
adult (including )CNY150

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Xuedou Scenic Area, Xikou

The Directions

If you know how to get to Xuedou Visitors Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Xuedou Visitors Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Xuedou Visitors Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day8am5pm

Top Descriptions

This quite large ticket office/tourist service centre feels like a busy bus station on a national holiday. There are several ticket types and a different window for each. There is also a small shop and bathroom, should you need either of these facilities.

Top Tips

Little appears to be in English here. If you cannot read Mandarin, and are travelling alone, it may be worth having some sort of app ready to translate the various ticket types.
It is possible to buy a variety of tickets, depending on you preference. The standard seems to be the scenic area () including the and the . However, it appears that it is possible to get both and cable car included for around CNY250.
The bus to all the seneic site spots leaves from this ticker office.
 
If you have a tip about Xuedou Visitors Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
0
Costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Size
0
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
0
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Early start
0
Identification
0
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
1
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time

Xuedou Visitors’ Centre Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Xuedou Visitors Centre or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize