Qufu International Youth Hostel

Accommodation:Qufu International Youth Hostel
Location: > >
Map:

The Accommodation

What should we know?

Name in local script:曲阜国际青年旅舍
Also known as:Qūfù guójì qīngnián lǚshě
 
Company name:Youth Hostel Association
Accommodation type:budget, hostel

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
Services:bar, wi-fi

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Accommodation type:Cost (per night):
ensuite double roomCNY130
 
Extras:Average cost:
Add Data
Add Data
 
Average hourly cost:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:3 nights
 
Check in:
Add Data
Check out:
Add Data
 
High season:national holidays, May to September
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:537 441 8989
Postal address:Qufu Internation Youth Hostell, Gulou N St, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Gulou N St,
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Qufu International Youth Hostel and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Qufu International Youth Hostel and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Qufu International Youth Hostel and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:
Add Data
Size:
Add Data
 
Altitude:61m

Top Descriptions

The Qufu International Youth Hostel is good value for money. Housed in a traditional style building, there are private ensuites, dorms, and a social space. Though fairly basic, it is clean and well managed and the staff are helpful.
 
If you’ve written a description for Qufu International Youth Hostel you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

During the winter there may only be a small electric heater for the room, though more blankets can be provided on request.
This is in easy walking distance to main attractions of the and .
All of the staff here seem to speak some English, should you not know any Mandarin.
 
If you have a tip about Qufu International Youth Hostel and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Water pressure
1
Water temperature
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Security
1
Size
1
Variety
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Restriction
1
Speed of service
1
Strength of Wi-Fi
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Knowledge
0
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Age
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
0
Ability to cook
1
Ability to hand wash clothes
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Bedbugs
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
0
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
0
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (sleeping)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Flashlights
1
Identification
0
Mosquito nets
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

Qufu International Youth Hostel Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Qufu International Youth Hostel or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize