Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse

Accommodation:Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse
Location: > >
Map:

The Accommodation

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Phanhthasone Guesthouse
 
Company name:
Add Data
Accommodation type:budget, hostels, homestays

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:air conditioning, drinking water, wi-fi
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Laotian Kip (LAK)
 
Accommodation type:Cost (per night):
ensuite doubleLAK150,000
 
Extras:Average cost:
Add Data
Add Data
 
Average hourly cost:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:6 nights
 
Check in:anytime available
Check out:midday
 
High season:November to March
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0305 032 983, 0205 925 5298
Postal address:Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse, Ban Houaxieng, Kitsalat Road, Town Center, Luang Prabang, Laos
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Lao, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:856

How can we get there?

Coordinates:19.89017, 102.1324
Address:Ban Houaxieng, Kitsalat Road, Town Center
Geographical feature:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

This guesthouse is down a pedestrian alleyway on your left about 3/4s of the way down the main road going towards the river.
 
If you know how to get to Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:8 to 12
Size:
Add Data
 
Altitude:301m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There’s almost no social space here, so stay at Phanh Tha Sone only if you’re looking for somewhere peaceful and relaxed.
The friendly staff that run the place are Chinese (from Kunming).
This is tucked quietly away, but otherwise it’s in a good and central location.
 
If you have a tip about Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Water pressure
1
Water temperature
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Security
1
Size
0
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Safety
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
0
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
1
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Speed of service
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Ability to cook
1
Ability to hand wash clothes
1
Freedom
0
Tolerance (affection)
1
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Bedbugs
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
0
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (sleeping)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Flashlights
1
Identification
1
Mosquito nets
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Phanh Tha Sone Guesthouse or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize