Chalernsouk Guesthouse

Accommodation:Chalernsouk Guesthouse
Location: > >
Map:

The Accommodation

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Chaleunsuk Guesthouse
 
Company name:
Add Data
Accommodation type:budget, homestay, hostel

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:wi-fi
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Laotian Kip (LAK)
 
Accommodation type:Cost (per night):
ensuite doubleLAK60,000
 
Extras:Average cost:
Add Data
Add Data
 
Average hourly cost:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:1 night
 
Check in:gate opens at 6am
Check out:gate closes at 11pm
 
High season:December to March
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0205 548 0999, 0202 296 8999
Postal address:Chalernsouk Guesthouse, Muang Khoua, Phôngsali, Laos
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Lao
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:856

How can we get there?

Coordinates:21.0821, 102.50437
Address:
Add Data
Geographical feature:Nam Ou River
 
Transportation type:minibus
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Chalernsouk Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Chalernsouk Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Chalernsouk Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:5 to 10
Size:
Add Data
 
Altitude:432m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Chalernsouk Guesthouse you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is one of the few guesthouses in with working wi-fi, so if you need to stay connected while you’re passing through this might be your spot!
Chalernsouk Guesthouse is in an excellent position for both the and .
 
If you have a tip about Chalernsouk Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Safety
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Restriction
1
Speed of service
1
Strength of Wi-Fi
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Speed of service
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Ability to cook
1
Ability to hand wash clothes
0
Freedom
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Bedbugs
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
0
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
0
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (sleeping)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Flashlights
1
Identification
1
Mosquito nets
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

Chalernsouk Guesthouse Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Chalernsouk Guesthouse or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize