Korea Garden Restaurant

Restaurant:Korea Garden Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:한국 가든
 
Cuisine type:South Korean

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Laotian Kip (LAK)
 
Average bill (for one):LAK58,000
Price range:LAK40,000 - 200,000

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 15 minutes
Average waiting time:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday
Add Data
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Korean, Lao
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:856

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Korea Garden Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Korea Garden Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Korea Garden Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:25 to 30

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Korea Garden Restaurant you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

As Korean restaurants outside of South Korea go, this one has a diverse menu and the ability to cook for yourself!
Don’t expect a wide variety of 반찬 (side dishes) here. You’ll get three or so, but no more.
It’s rare to find dishes such as 감자탕 (pork spine and potato soup) and 닭도리탕 (spicy chicken stew) outside of dedicated restaurants, especially abroad. Indulge if you have the money!
 
If you have a tip about Korea Garden Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Costs
0
Quality
1
Range of coffees and teas
1
Range of juices
1
Range of milkshakes and smoothies
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Korean
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
0
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
0
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Korean Garden Restaurant Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Korea Garden Restaurant or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize