Chao Anouvong Statue

Landmark:Chao Anouvong Statue
Location: > >
Map:

The Landmark

What should we know?

Name in local script:ເຈົ້າອານຸວົງສ໌
Also known as:Anouvong Park
 
Environment type:promenade, river
Location type:city, rural, urban

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Laotian Kip (LAK)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everydayN/AN/A

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0205 673 6821
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Lao
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:856

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Chao Anouvong Statue and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Chao Anouvong Statue and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Chao Anouvong Statue and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data
Altitude:174m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Chao Anouvong Statue you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is a popular spot for Asian tourists and selfies. Perhaps you’d like to take one here too?
Time your visit here with a walk along .
Aside from the statue facing with an open hand and a small and neat park, there’s little else to linger here for.
 
If you have a tip about Chao Anouvong Statue and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
0
Authenticity
1
Captivation
1
Evocativeness
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Time needed

Chao Anouvong Statue Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Chao Anouvong Statue or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize