Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple

Place of worship:Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple
Location: > >
Map:

The Place of Worship

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Phat Tich Temple
 
Religion type:Buddhism
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Laotian Kip (LAK)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE

When should we go there, and for how long?

Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Lao
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:856

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Capacity:
Add Data
Altitude:174m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

It’s quite possible to climb up the seven tiers to the top for some fairly OK views of . Finding the stairs is half of the fun!
Do dress conservatively out of respect as this is an active (and fairly Chinese in style) temple.
Consider making a small donation if you enjoyed your experience here.
 
If you have a tip about Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Need for background knowledge
1
Preservation
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Honesty
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Restrictions (women)
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
0
Authenticity
1
Awe
1
Captivation
1
Evocativeness
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
0
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
0
LGBT
0
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
0
Costs
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Captivation
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Sun protection
0
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
0
Ability to use flash
1
Fees
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed

Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Phat Tich 7-Tiered Temple or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize