Da Nang International Airport

Airport:Da Nang International Airport
Location: > >
Map:

The Airport

What should we know?

Name in local script:Sân bay Quốc tế Đà Nẵng
Also known as:DAD
 
Terminal:
Add Data
Available routes:
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban
 
Necessary documentation:tickets, passport

What can we see or do there?

Services:bag wrapping
Shops:restaurants, souvenirs

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:2 hours, 10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0511 382 3397
Postal address:Da Nang International Airport, Duy Tân, Hòa Thuận Tây, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng, Vietnam
Fax:0511 382 3393
 
Language(s):English, Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:16.05335, 108.20258
Address:Duy Tân, Hòa Thuận Tây, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng

The Directions

If you know how to get to Da Nang International Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Da Nang International Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Da Nang International Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:
Add Data
Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data
 
Altitude:10m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Da Nang International Airport you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is a modern and well-designed airport, so you can expect to find most of the facilities that you might need here.
The toilets are too modern to have a toilet hose it would seem. Make sure your cubicle has paper!
There is a smoking room and a Burger King once you go through security, as well as some souvenir shops and a few other restaurants. Don’t expect much in the way of duty free.
 
If you have a tip about Da Nang International Airport and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Amount
0
Cleanliness
1
Quality
0
Safety
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Restriction
1
Speed of service
1
Strength of Wi-Fi
1
Amount
1
Costs
0
Need for maintenance
0
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Value for money
1
Architectural interest
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Ability to lie down
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Price inflation
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Beauty
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
0
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Haggle factor
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
Fees
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time wasted
1
Waiting time

Da Nang International Airport Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Da Nang International Airport or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize