Cao Dai Holy See

Place of Worship:Cao Dai Holy See
Location: > > > Tây Ninh
Map:

The Place of Worship

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Cao Dai Temple
 
Religion type:Caodaism
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:town, urban

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE

When should we go there, and for how long?

Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:11.30386, 106.13308
Address:
Add Data
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Cao Dai Holy See and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Cao Dai Holy See and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Cao Dai Holy See and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Capacity:
Add Data
Altitude:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This is a large, colourful and active Cao Dai temple a good drive outside of . This site is not far at all from .
 
If you’ve written a description for Cao Dai Holy See you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Midday is a popular time to come for tourists as there is a punctual service at this time.
Be respectful as this is a devoutly religious site. Wear long clothing on your legs and arms, don’t directly photograph the people involved and don’t walk directly in front of the building once the service has started.
Keep an eye out for the monkeys that live in the area!
 
If you have a tip about Cao Dai Holy See and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
0
Amount of replicas
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
1
Need for background knowledge
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Honesty
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Restrictions (women)
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
1
Participation
1
Picnicking
1
Swimming
1
Authenticity
1
Awe
1
Captivation
1
Evocativeness
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
0
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
0
Costs
1
Hidden costs
1
Ticket costs
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Danger (land animals)
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Sun protection
0
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
1
Ability to use flash
1
Fees
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
0
Quality of life
1
Time needed

Cao Dai Holy See Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Cao Dai Holy See or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize