Dong Khoi Street

Street:Dong Khoi Street
Location: > >
Map:

The Street

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Rue Catinat
 
Environment type:Saigon River
Location type:city, urban

What can we see or do there?

Attractions:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:10.77632, 106.70293
Address:Dong Khoi, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dong Khoi Street and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dong Khoi Street and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dong Khoi Street and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everydayN/AN/A
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Dong Khoi Street you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Don’t come here if you’re looking for a cheap eat. This is definitely one of the more expensive streets in the city.
Consider stopping by at the for a good photo opportunity if you’re in the area.
 
If you have a tip about Dong Khoi Street and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
0
Costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Security
1
Size
0
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Quality
0
Recommendation
1
Size
0
Speed of service
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Modernity
0
Quality
0
Recommendation
1
Size
0
Speed of service
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Need for background knowledge
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
0
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Population density
0
Amount
1
Captivation
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Ability to explore
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
1
Tolerance (drugs)
1
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Participation
1
Picnicking
1
Authenticity
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
0
Dancing
1
LGBT
0
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Changeability
1
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
0
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
0
Food poisoning
1
Malaria
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
0
Severity of the law
1
Wild dogs
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Reservations
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
0
Quality of life

Dong Khoi Street Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Dong Khoi Street or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize