People’s Committee

Landmark:People’s Committee
Location: > >
Map:

The Landmark

What should we know?

Name in local script:Trụ sở Ủy ban Nhân dân Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Also known as:Ho Chi Minh City Hall
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:15 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everydayN/AN/A

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0838 296 052
Postal address:86 Lê Thánh Tôn, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:10.77651, 106.70099
Address:86 Lê Thánh Tôn, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you’re shopping or eating on , the People’s Committee is just a short walk away.
 
If you know how to get to People’s Committee and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to People’s Committee and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to People’s Committee and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data
Altitude:19m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for People’s Committee you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Although the public can’t enter the building, if you’re at all interested in photographing the city then this would be a good place to come.
Consider visiting if you’re in the area for a spot of expensive shopping or dining.
 
If you have a tip about People’s Committee and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Need for background knowledge
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
0
Helpfulness
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Captivation
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Changeability
0
Flood
1
Humidity
0
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
0
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed

People’s Committee Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about People’s Committee or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize