Co.op Mart (District 1)

Supermarket:Co.op Mart
Location: > >
Map:

The Supermarket

What should we know?

Name in local script:Co.opmart Cống Quỳnh
Also known as:The Co-Op
 
Company name:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday8am10pm
 
Busiest day(s):Fridays, Saturdays
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0838 325 239
Postal address:189C Cống Quỳnh, Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:+84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:189C Cống Quỳnh, Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, ,

The Directions

If you know how to get to Co.op Mart (District 1) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Co.op Mart (District 1) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Co.op Mart (District 1) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Descriptions

This is a fairly large and well-stocked supermarket in central . There’s not much space between the aisles though, making for a fairly crowded shopping experience. This is one of your best bets though for a modern shopping experience in District 1.
 
If you’ve written a description for Co.op Mart (District 1) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Like a lot of supermarkets in the area, this Co.op Mart is very busy. Consider coming here early in the morning to avoid the crowds.
As with most streets in , do be careful when crossing the road to get there through the sea of mopeds, motorbikes and scooters.
 
If you have a tip about Co.op Mart (District 1) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Value for money
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Co.op Mart (District 1) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Co.op Mart (District 1) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Anonymous95094: Is it open?
Anonymous95094: Co mo Cửa hom nay k
Anonymous95094: co mo Cửa hom nay k?
Total users: 0

Customize