Sunny Guesthouse

Accommodation:Sunny Guesthouse
Location: > > > District 1
Map:

The Accommodation

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Sunny Guest House
 
Company name:
Add Data
Accommodation type:hostel

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:coffee, computer, excursions, information, tea, wi-fi, tours

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Accommodation type:Cost (per night):
ensuite doubleVND585,000
 
Extras:Average cost:
Add Data
Add Data
 
Average hourly cost:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:6 nights
 
Check in:2pm
Check out:midday
 
High season:June to September, December
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:0838 361 978
Postal address:Sunny Guesthouse, 241/33 Pham Ngu Lao Str., Pham Ngu Lao Ward, HCMC, Vietnam
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:10.76762, 106.69274
Address:241/33 Pham Ngu Lao Str., Pham Ngu Lao Ward, HCMC, Vietnam
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

This guesthouse is tucked down an alleyway between Pham Ngu Lao and streets. As there are at least three of these alleyways, to save yourself getting lost on arrival to the country you might want to pay the hostel USD14 for their airport pickup service.
 
If you know how to get to Sunny Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sunny Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sunny Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:8
Size:
Add Data
 
Altitude:0 to 25m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Sunny Guesthouse you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

As is seemingly customary, expect this guesthouse to hold your passport until you leave.
Don’t worry too much if you lock your key in your room (easily done) as the owners have at least one spare.
This guesthouse is in an alleway between Pham Ngu Lao and streets and is easily missed. Keep an eye out for Tina’s Beauty Salon & Spa.
 
If you have a tip about Sunny Guesthouse and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Water pressure
1
Water temperature
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Noise
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Security
1
Size
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Restriction
1
Speed of service
1
Strength of Wi-Fi
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
1
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Speed of service
0
Amount
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Ability to cook
1
Ability to hand wash clothes
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Bedbugs
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Dancing
0
LGBT
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
0
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (sleeping)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Identification
1
Mosquito nets
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Frequency of power cuts
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

Sunny Guesthouse Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Sunny Guesthouse or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize