Japanese Covered Bridge

Bridge:Japanese Covered Bridge
Location: > >
Map:

The Bridge

What should we know?

Name in local script:Chùa Cầu
Also known as:Japanese Bridge
 
Environment type:river
Location type:town, urban

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
adult (old town ticket)VND120,000

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday24 hoursN/A

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:15.87712, 108.32603
Address:Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Cẩm Phô, Tp. Hội An, Vietnam
Geographical feature:Thu Bồn River
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Japanese Covered Bridge and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Japanese Covered Bridge and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Japanese Covered Bridge and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Height:5 to 10m
Length:10 to 20m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Japanese Covered Bridge you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is a great spot for a photo, but you shouldn’t plan on spending long here.
Combine a visit to this site with other sites on the Old Town Ticket.
 
If you have a tip about Japanese Covered Bridge and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Awe
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Fishing factor
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Obvious pricing
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
0
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity

Japanese Covered Bridge Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Japanese Covered Bridge or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize