Hue Royal Antiquities Museum

Museum:Hue Royal Antiquities Museum
Location: > >
Map:

The Museum

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:Huế Museum of Royal Fine Arts
 
Company name:
Add Data
 
Art type:clothing, pottery, sculpture

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
 
Services:toilets
Shops:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
VND150,000

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
summer6.30am5.30pm
winter7am5pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
High season:June to September, December
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0543 501 143
Postal address:Royal Antiquities Museum, Hue Royal Palace, 3 Lê Trực, Thuận Thành, Tp. Huế, Vietnam
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:16.47131, 107.58191
Address:Hue Royal Palace, 3 Lê Trực, Thuận Thành, Tp. Huế
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Hue Royal Antiquities Museum you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

You can enter the museum with your ticket. It’s not far from the .
Remove your shoes before entering and don’t take any photos once inside!
Remember to visit the Cham sculpture museum round the back by the toilets. It’s only small, but interesting nonetheless.
 
If you have a tip about Hue Royal Antiquities Museum and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
0
Costs
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
0
Amount of replicas
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Historical uncertainty
1
Need for background knowledge
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Noise
1
Authenticity
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
0
Costs
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Guides
1
Identification
1
Previous knowledge
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
0
In local currency
0
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
0
Ability to use flash
1
Fees
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Hue Royal Antiquities Museum Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Hue Royal Antiquities Museum or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize