Tu Dam Pagoda

Tu Dam Pagoda is barely plugged and needs your review. If you can help out, please contact [email protected].

Place of Worship:Tu Dam Pagoda
Location: > >
Map:

The Place of Worship

What should we know?

Name in local script:Chùa Từ Đàm
Also known as:Tu Dam Temple
 
Religion type:Buddhism
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Vietnamese Dong (VND)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE

When should we go there, and for how long?

Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:0543 898 561
Postal address:Tu Dam Pagoda, Sư Liễu Quán, Trường An, Tp. Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế, Vietnam
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Vietnamese
Timezone:UTC+07:00
Country calling code:84

How can we get there?

Coordinates:16.45128, 107.5818
Address:Sư Liễu Quán, Trường An, Tp. Huế
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Tu Dam Pagoda and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Tu Dam Pagoda and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Tu Dam Pagoda and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Capacity:
Add Data
Altitude:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Tu Dam Pagoda you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

If you have a tip about Tu Dam Pagoda and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Amount of replicas
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Need for background knowledge
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Amount
0
Friendliness
0
Honesty
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Speed of service
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
0
Authenticity
1
Awe
1
Captivation
0
Evocativeness
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
0
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tourists
0
LGBT
0
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
0
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
0
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
1
Amount
0
Captivation
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
0
Identification
0
Reservations
1
Sun protection
0
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
0
Ability to use flash
0
Fees
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
0
Quality of life
1
Time needed

Tu Dam Pagoda Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Tu Dam Pagoda or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize