Zapatistas, Mexico

Mobys Seafood Grill and Deck

Mobys Seafood Grill and Deck

Restaurant:Moby’s Seafood Grill and Deck
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

    What should we know?

    Name in local script:
    Add Data
    Also known as:Moby Dick’s
     
    Cuisine type:burgers, pastas, sandwiches, seafood, South African

    How much will it cost us?

    Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
     
    Average bill (for one):ZAR87
    Price range:ZAR60 - 110

    How long should it take us?

    Average time taken:1 hour 15 minutes
    Average waiting time:25 minutes
     
    Day:Opens:Closes:
    everyday9am10pm
     
    Usually closed:
    Add Data
    Temporarily closed:
    Add Data

      How can we get in contact?

      Email:
      Website:
      Telephone:0445 333 682
      Postal address:
      Add Data
      Fax:
      Add Data
       
      Language(s):Afrikaans, English, Xhosa, Zulu
      Timezone:UTC+02:00
      Country calling code:27

      How can we get there?

      Coordinates:
      Address:
       
      Transportation type:
      Add Data
      Route number:
      Nearest stop:

      What are the numbers and averages?

      Number of tables:25 to 30

      Top Descriptions

      If you’ve written a description for Mobys Seafood Grill and Deck you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      Top Tips

      This is a great spot right in the middle of the action on . If only the food were as good as the location!
      The ostrich burger isn’t particularly impressive, but the hake and chips is worth trying (although the chips were disappointing).
       
      If you have a tip about Mobys Seafood Grill and Deck and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      Reviews & Amenities

        1
        Cleanliness
        1
        Need for maintenance
        1
        Quality
        1
        Attention to detail
        1
        General costs
        1
        Quality
        1
        Range of desserts
        1
        Range of mains
        1
        Range of starters
        1
        Recommendation
        0
        Salt level
        1
        Size
        1
        Speed of service
        0
        Spice level
        1
        Value for money
        1
        Variety
        1
        Amount
        1
        Friendliness
        1
        Helpfulness
        0
        Knowledge
        0
        Memorability
        1
        Professionalism
        1
        Quality
        1
        Recommendation
        1
        Speed of service
        1
        Architectural interest
        1
        Creativity
        1
        Decoration
        1
        Preservation
        1
        Age
        1
        Historical interest
        1
        English information
        0
        Multilingual information
        1
        Need for English
        1
        Need for local language
        1
        Amount
        1
        Friendliness
        1
        Comfort
        1
        Humidity
        1
        Peacefulness
        1
        Temperature
        1
        Contactability
        1
        Quality
        0
        Response time (online)
        0
        Response time (phone)
        1
        Amount
        1
        Entertainment
        1
        General costs
        1
        Recommendation
        1
        Value for money
        1
        Tolerance (affection)
        0
        Tolerance (LGBT)
        1
        Beggars
        1
        Hassle
        1
        Hawkers
        1
        Insects
        1
        Mosquitoes
        1
        Noise
        1
        Unwanted attention
        1
        Memorability
        1
        Need for maintenance
        1
        Quality
        1
        Recommendation
        1
        Returnability
        1
        Backpackers
        1
        Congestion
        1
        Popularity
        0
        Tour groups
        1
        Tourists
        1
        Awe
        1
        Beauty
        1
        Panorama
        1
        Birdlife (viewing)
        1
        Wildlife (viewing)
        1
        Accessibility (car)
        0
        Accessibility (disabled)
        1
        Accessibility (foot)
        1
        Accessibility (public transport)
        1
        Location factor
        1
        Costs
        0
        Foreigner pricing
        1
        Haggle factor
        1
        Hidden costs
        0
        Price inflation
        1
        Tipping factor
        1
        Value for money
        1
        Cockroaches
        1
        Food poisoning
        1
        Rats
        1
        Robbery
        1
        Reservations
        1
        Access to cash machines
        0
        By card (credit)
        0
        By card (debit)
        0
        By cheque
        0
        In foreign currency
        1
        In local currency
        1
        Safety
        1
        Security
        1
        Cleanliness
        1
        Maintenance
        1
        Modernity
        1
        Time needed
        1
        Waiting time

        Moby’s Seafood Grill and Deck Forum