Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko)

uganda-wildlife-authority-information-office-ntebeko

Tourist information office:Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko)
Location: > >
Map:

The Tourist Information Office

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0486 430 098
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Swahili
Timezone:UTC+03:00
Country calling code:256

What should we know?

Name in local script:
Add Data
Also known as:UWA office
 
Company name:Uganda Wildlife Authority
Tour operator(s):
Add Data
Rental operator(s):
Add Data
 
Accreditation:
Add Data

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
 
Services:

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Ntebeko
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

A boda-boda should be able to drive you there and pick you up for about UGX30,000, while a private hire (car) should cost no more than UGX100,000. Such transportation can be arranged at the or at .
 
If you know how to get to Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday7am6pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

The UWA (Uganda Wildlife Authority) are always friendly and willing to help you organise tours to the national parks of .
All activities start out from here. A boda-boda should be able to drive you there and pick you up for about UGX30,000, while a private hire (car) should cost no more than UGX100,000. Such transportation can be arranged at the or at .
If you’re thinking of doing the but are worried about waking up to a rainy day, it is possible to buy your permit on the day here. You must be at this office for 7am sharp, however.
 
If you have a tip about Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Speed of service
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Price inflation
1
Interactivity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Uganda Wildlife Authority Information Office (Ntebeko) Forum