Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia)

Money changer:Bagratashen Market Money Changer
Location: > >
Map:

The Money Changer

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:Bragtashen Market Money Changer, M6 Highway, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, Georgian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

What should we know?

Name in local script:Բագրատաշենի շուկայի դրամական փոխարկիչ
Also known as:Bagratasheni shukayi dramakan p’vokharkich’
 
Company name:
Add Data
Location type:border town
 
Services:cigarettes, drinks, snacks

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Service type:Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:5 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

The Bagratashen Market Money Changer is located inside of a small (and limitedly stocked) grocery store just inside of . This is perhaps not the most legitimate looking money changers but it certainly offers excellent exchange rates with quick and good humoured service.
 
If you’ve written a description for Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

If you are coming from , this market will appear on your left a minute or two by car into .
It may be easier (but perhaps not 100% necessary) to have someone with you that speaks one of the local languages to use this money changers.
Ask at the about an ATM if you do not have cash. There is no obvious sign of one once in either country
 
If you have a tip about Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Decoration
0
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
0
Amount
1
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Early start
1
Identification
1
Previous knowledge
1
Reservations
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of equipment

Bagratashen Market Money Changer (Armenia) Forum