Sevanavank Restaurant

Restaurant:Sevanavank Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:Սեւանավանք ռեստորանը
Also known as:Sevanavank’ rrestorany
 
Cuisine type:Armenian, BBQ, fish

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Average bill (for one):AMD6,000
Price range:AMD900 - 7,000

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 10 minutes
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day
Add Data
Add Data
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:
Add Data
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sevanavank Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sevanavank Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sevanavank Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:10 to 12

Top Descriptions

This restaurant is one of the bigger establishments situated in the car park of the . It doesn’t have a view, but given its proximity to the lake the restaurant does have fresh fish to serve up wonderfully grilled. The interior is an attempt at a restaurant and one can imagine it gets quite full in high season.
 
If you’ve written a description for Sevanavank Restaurant you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

If you are on the , this is probably one of the best (and only) places to stop for a meal outside of .
Do be warned that the gentleman who appears to be in charge here does like to hustle. Be prepared to negotiate before you eat and then still be charged inflated prices for every additional thing they may bring to the table, such as lemon slices or sauces.
There is a toilet external to here that you can use for a small fee.
 
If you have a tip about Sevanavank Restaurant and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
0
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Sanahin Bridge (Alaverdi) Forum