Zapatistas, Mexico

Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe)

Supermarket:Smart Supermarket
Location: > >
Map:

The Supermarket

    How can we get in contact?

    Email:
    Website:
    Telephone:322 557 557
    Postal address:Smart Supermarket, 1 Tamarashvili Street, ,
    Fax:
    Add Data
     
    Language(s):Georgian
    Timezone:UTC+04:00
    Country calling code:+995

    What should we know?

    Name in local script:ჭკვიანი სუპერმარკეტი
    Also known as:ch’k’viani sup’ermark’et’i
    Company name:
    Add Data
     
    Services:bakery, deli, trolleys

    How much will it cost us?

    Currency:Georgian Lari (GEL)
     
    Extras:Average Cost:
    Add Data
    Add Data

    How can we get there?

      Coordinates:
      Address:1 Tamarashvili Street,

      The Directions

      If you know how to get to Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      The Directions

      If you know how to get to Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected]ugged.com and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      The Directions

      If you know how to get to Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      How long should it take us?

      Average time taken:20 minutes
       
      Day:Opens:Closes:
      every day24 hoursN/A
       
      Busiest day(s):
      Add Data
      Usually closed:
      Add Data
      Temporarily closed:
      Add Data

      Top Descriptions

      This is easily the most modern and best facilitated supermarket in , so if you’re looking to stock up then this is where you’d come. There are a number of fast and orderly checkouts, a bakery and deli, and there’s even a coffee shop here of sorts. The parking situation isn’t too bad either, especially seeing as this supermarket is just off the main road.
       
      If you’ve written a description for Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      Top Tips

      If you’re passing through , perhaps on the , then this might be a good place to stop to refuel or grab a bite to eat.
      Passable coffees are available here for GEL2.
      There is seating inside next to the baked good sections, making this a comfortable spot to eat anything you’ve just purchased.
       
      If you have a tip about Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

      Reviews & Amenities

        1
        Amount
        1
        Congestion
        1
        Quality
        1
        Recommendation
        1
        Size
        1
        Waiting time
        1
        Amount
        1
        Cleanliness
        1
        Need for maintenance
        1
        Size
        1
        Amount
        1
        Costs
        1
        Quality
        1
        Value for money
        1
        Variety
        1
        Amount
        0
        Costs
        1
        Recommendation
        1
        Safety
        1
        Security
        1
        Size
        0
        Value for money
        1
        Amount
        1
        Costs
        1
        Quality
        1
        Range of dairy
        1
        Range of fruits
        1
        Range of meats
        1
        Range of seafood
        1
        Range of vegetables
        1
        Value for money
        1
        Variety
        1
        Architectural interest
        1
        Creativity
        1
        Decoration
        1
        Age
        0
        Historical interest
        1
        English information
        0
        Multilingual information
        1
        Need for English
        1
        Need for Georgian
        1
        Friendliness
        1
        Intoxication
        1
        Humidity
        1
        Temperature
        1
        Contactability
        0
        Quality
        0
        Response time (online)
        0
        Response time (phone)
        1
        Beggars
        1
        Hassle
        1
        Hawkers
        1
        Unwanted attention
        1
        Need for maintenance
        1
        Quality
        2
        Recommendation
        1
        Returnability
        1
        Congestion
        1
        Popularity
        0
        Eco-friendliness
        1
        Accessibility (car)
        1
        Accessibility (disabled)
        1
        Accessibility (foot)
        1
        Accessibility (public transport)
        1
        Disorientation factor
        1
        Location factor
        1
        Signs
        1
        Costs
        1
        Discounts
        1
        Haggle factor
        0
        Hidden costs
        1
        Obvious pricing
        1
        Value for money
        0
        Quality
        1
        Access to cash machines
        1
        By card (credit)
        1
        By card (debit)
        0
        In foreign currency
        1
        In local currency
        1
        Safety
        0
        Safety equipment (quality)
        1
        Security
        1
        Cleanliness
        1
        Maintenance
        1
        Modernity
        1
        Queuing time
        1
        Time needed

        Smart Supermarket (Akhaltsikhe) Forum