Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan)

Landmark:Sharambeyen Street
Location: > >
Map:

The Landmark

What should we know?

Name in local script:Շարամբեյանի փողոցում
Also known as:Sharambeyani p’voghots’um
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:rural, town

What can we see or do there?

Attractions:
Add Data
Services:bakery,
Shops:crafts, souvenir

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day24 hours

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, English, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Altitude:1,500m
Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

The Sharambeyen Street is one of the few tourist attractions in the town of . It is has been renovated to represent the traditional architecture of the region from the 19th century. Some buildings are reportedly good examples of what they once were and it is indeed a pleasant little part of the town.
 
If you’ve written a description for Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is a very small street so do not factor in more than a few minutes to pass through.
The is on this street, and nearby.
This street is just a couple of minutes walk from , should you want to make a bit of your walk in town.
 
If you have a tip about Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Amount of replicas
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Need for background knowledge
1
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Captivation
1
Evocativeness
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
0
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
1
Visibility
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
0
Signs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
0
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
0
Dengue
0
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed

Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Sharambeyen Street (Dilijan) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize