Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan)

Restaurant:Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:Carahunge Սրճարան
Also known as:Carahunge Srcharan
 
Cuisine type:Aremenian, BBQ, bread, ice cream, pasta, salads, soups

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Average bill (for one):AMD5,000
Price range:AMD500 - 6,000

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 15 minutes
Average waiting time:15 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am11m
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:43 220 003
Postal address:Carahunge Cafe , 25 Kalinini Street, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, English, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:25 Kalinini Street
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:15 to 25

Top Descriptions

This branch of Carahunge is an aesthetically pleasing addition to town. The two storey wooden structure looks at home across from Aghstev river and the surrounding . The interior is colourfully decorated and has a café and bar atmosphere.
 
If you’ve written a description for Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There is good value gelato ice cream on offer here!
The bar here seems well stocked compared to other establishments.
The food quality here is OK, but does not compare to on the opposite side of town.
 
If you have a tip about Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
0
Cockroaches
0
Food poisoning
0
Rats
0
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Carahunge Cafe and Restaurant (Dilijan) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Anonymous157641: My favorite restaurant in Dilijian. Nice, well decorated, good food and the best staff.
Total users: 0

Customize